Our team
A multidisciplinary, professional team committed to working with First Nations.
Alain Bédard
Director General
Catherine Lortie
Operations Manager
Judy-Anna Bellefleur Mark
Financial Services Officer
Marlène Wapistan
Financial Services Officer
Laury Tétaut Malek
Financial Services Officer
Véronik Bureau
Human Resources Officer
Alexandra Girouard
Human Resources Officer
Isabelle Courchesne
Communications Advisor
Sonia Moreau
Communications Advisor
Maïka Dussault
Events Officer
Jennifer Buckell
Communication Officer
Lysandre Benoit-Hunter
Document Management Assistant
Jean-François Provencher
Consultation Coordinator
Laura Wilmot
Legal Analyst
Flavie Riou-Routhier
Lawyer
Camille Chabot-Martin
Policy Analyst
Melissa Whittom
Policy Analyst
Lydia Picard
Policy Analyst
Margo Burgess-Pollet
Consultation Project Leader
Andréanne Ferland
Climate Change and Energy Coordinator
Coralie Gautier
Climate Change Project Leader
Marjolaine Mckenzie
Relations Officer
Jérémie Caron
Climate Change Project Leader
Elsa Gaillard
Climate Change Project Leader
Laura Normandin-Bellefeuille
Climate Change Project Leader
Niklas Rusche
Energy Project Leader
Claudel Babineau Boulé
Environmental Coordinator
Mathieu Préfontaine
Site Rehabilitation Project Leader
Sue Vollant
Environmental Project Officer
Geneviève Layton-Cartier
Water Project Leader
Charlotte Chicoine Wilson
Lawyer, Interim Coordinator for Impacts and Benefits Agreements
Laurence Cloutier-Pouliot
Lawyer
Noémie Després Tassé
Lawyer
Sylviane René
Lawyer
Nancy Fillion
Lawyer
Flavie Ferrer
Forest Engineer
Karl Masson
Mining Analyst
Kellyane Levac
Environmental Project Leader for Agreements, Impacts and Benefits
James Bernier
Geomatics Coordinator
Joëlle Brault
GIS Analyst
Julie Asselin
GIS Analyst
Juliette Lapeyre
GIS Analyst
Laurie Leblanc-Rajotte
Interim Conservation Coordinator
Andréa Bergeron
Conservation Project Leader
Mathieu Guillemette
Conservation Project Leader
Caroline Côté
Aquatic Biology Project Leader
Réjean Dumas
Conservation Advisor
Coralie Lessard-Bolâtre
Conservation Project Leader
Nadia Dalili
Marine Biology Project Leader
Amélie Gagnon
Conservation Project Officer
Javier Tamayo
Conservation Project Officer
Pascale Ayotte
Biodiversity Coordinator
Kim Régimbald-Bélanger
Interim Biodiversity Coordinator
Jean-Daniel Fiset
Biodiversity Project Leader
Jacinthe Gosselin
Biodiversity Project Leader
Raphaële Piché
Biodiversity Project Leader
Laura Morgan
Interim Waste Management Coordinator
Marcel Rodriguez
Interim Waste Management Project Leader
Maud Pagé
Waste Management Project Leader
Béatrice Côté
Waste Management Project Leader
Francis Gagnon
Waste Management Project Leader
Embrey Isaac
Waste Management Project Officer - EcoNation Program
Catherine Bergeron
Waste Management Project Leader
Catherine Talbot
Waste Management Project Leader
Audrey Verreault-Gagnon
Waste Management Project Leader
Camila Fradette
Waste Management Project Leader
Priscille Gnagne
Web Technician
Catherine Béland
Planning Coordinator
Émie Rainville
Planning Project Leader