Skip to main content

Our team

Passionate, dedicated and unifying

A multidisciplinary, professional team committed to working with First Nations.

Catherine Lortie

Operations Director

Alain Bédard

Director General

Judy-Anna Bellefleur Mark

Financial Services Officer

Marlène Wapistan

Financial Services Officer

Laury Tétaut Malek

Financial Services Officer

Véronik Bureau

Human Resources Officer

Alexandra Girouard

Human Resources Officer

Isabelle Courchesne

Communications Advisor

Sonia Moreau

Communications Advisor

Maïka Dussault

Events Officer

Jennifer Buckell

Communication Officer

Lysandre Benoit-Hunter

Document Management Assistant

Jean-François Provencher

Consultation Coordinator

Laura Wilmot

Legal Analyst

Flavie Riou-Routhier

Lawyer

Camille Chabot-Martin

Policy Analyst

Melissa Whittom

Policy Analyst

Lydia Picard

Policy Analyst

Margo Burgess-Pollet

Consultation Project Leader

Andréanne Ferland

Climate Change and Energy Coordinator

Coralie Gautier

Climate Change Project Leader

Marjolaine Mckenzie

Relations Officer

Mathieu Préfontaine

Environment Project Leader

Jérémie Caron

Climate Change Project Leader

Elsa Gaillard

Climate Change Project Leader

Geneviève Layton-Cartier

Environment Project Leader

Laura Normandin-Bellefeuille

Climate Change Project Leader

Charlotte Chicoine Wilson

Lawyer, Coordinator for Impacts and Benefits Agreements

Niklas Rusche

Energy Project Leader

Claudel Babineau Boulé

Environmental Coordinator

Sue Vollant

Environmental Project Officer

Laurence Cloutier-Pouliot

Lawyer

Noémie Després Tassé

Lawyer

Sylviane René

Lawyer

Nancy Fillion

Lawyer

Flavie Ferrer

Forest Engineer

Karl Masson

Mining Analyst

Kellyane Levac

Environmental Project Leader for Agreements, Impacts and Benefits

James Bernier

Geomatics Coordinator

Julie Asselin

GIS Analyst

Juliette Lapeyre

GIS Analyst

Laurie Leblanc-Rajotte

Interim Conservation Coordinator

Caroline Côté

Conservation Project Leader

Andréa Bergeron

Conservation Project Leader

Mathieu Guillemette

Conservation Project Leader

Nadia Dalili

Conservation Project Leader

Réjean Dumas

Conservation Advisor

Coralie Lessard-Bolâtre

Conservation Project Leader

Javier Tamayo

Conservation Project Leader

Ève Larivière

Conservation Intern

Amélie Gagnon

Conservation Project Officer

Pascale Ayotte

Biodiversity Coordinator

Kim Régimbald-Bélanger

Interim Biodiversity Coordinator

Jean-Daniel Fiset

Biodiversity Project Leader

Jacinthe Gosselin

Biodiversity Project Leader

Raphaële Piché

Biodiversity Project Leader

Laura Morgan

Waste Management Coordinator

Marcel Rodriguez

Waste Management Project Leader

Maud Pagé

Waste Management Project Leader

Béatrice Côté

Waste Management Project Leader

Francis Gagnon

Waste Management Project Leader

Embrey Isaac

Waste Management Project Officer

Catherine Bergeron

Waste Management Project Leader

Catherine Talbot

Waste Management Project Leader

Audrey Verreault-Gagnon

Waste Management Project Leader

Camila Fradette

Waste Management Project Leader

Priscille Gnagne

Web Technician

Catherine Béland

Planning Coordinator

Émie Rainville

Planning Project Leader

Find out how we can support your project